Movies I can't watch again
Too disturbing. These are the more recent examples that come to mind:
1. Unfaithful
2. Notes on a Scandal
3. 21 Grams
4. Requiem for a Dream
5. In the Bedroom
Alternately, I can watch Stranger Than Fiction a lot. Aside from Eternal Sunshine and Rushmore, I have to say that was the most recent oddly affecting movie that I immediately loved.
<< Home